Privacy declaration

Hoogma Webdesign B.V., located at Hoofdstraat 241 in Beerta, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Hoogma Webdesign B.V.
Hoofdstraat 241
9686 pc
+31 (0)597-855758
https://www.hoogmawebdesign.com/

Leo Hoogma is the Data Protection Officer of Hoogma Webdesign B.V.. He can be reached via info@hoogmawebdesign.com.

Personal data that we process
Hoogma Webdesign B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@hoogmawebdesign.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data
Hoogma Webdesign B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Hoogma Webdesign B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Hoogma Webdesign B.V. does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Hoogma Webdesign B.V.).

How long we keep personal data
Hoogma Webdesign B.V. does not store personal data of customers longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected, and no longer than is legally required.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Hoogma Webdesign B.V. only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Hoogma Webdesign B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Hoogma Webdesign B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/wat-zijn-cookies/.
Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or the social media companies.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Hoogma Webdesign B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another agency, named by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@hoogmawebdesign.com.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

Hoogma Webdesign B.V. would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/een-tip-of-klacht-indienen-bij-de-ap.

How we protect personal data
Hoogma Webdesign B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@hoogmawebdesign.com.

Partner of:
  • Partner van Laposta  Hoogma Webdesign Beerta
  • 24/7 Bestellen Beerta Hoogma Webdesign Beerta
  • Partner van Mollie  Hoogma Webdesign Beerta
  • Partner van ESET  Hoogma Webdesign Beerta
  • Voys  Hoogma Webdesign Beerta
New phishing technique intercepts two-step verification - Hoogma Webdesign Beerta

New phishing technique intercepts two-step verification

5 June 2024 - If you often use two-step verification (2FA) or MFA (Multi Factor Authentication), then you are consciously concerned with online security. But here too, you still have to pay attention! Scammers can... read more »

Accidentally clicked on a phishing link, what now? - Hoogma Webdesign Beerta

Accidentally clicked on a phishing link, what now?

3 June 2024 - One of the biggest challenges in combating phishing attacks is that employees are reluctant to admit that they have clicked on a phishing link. There are several reasons why this happens, such as... read more »

Contact via Whatsapp

This website works best if you accept cookies for social media and statistics.